Congratulations to All Winners of the 2018 STUEY Awards

NSU’s Division of Student Affairs proudly introduces the winners of the 20th Annual Student Life Achievement Award (most commonly referred to as the STUEYS). The elbow-to-elbow event held on the night of Tuesday, March 27, 2018 at the Rose and Alfred Miniaci Performing Arts Center recognized students, faculty, staff, corporate partners and alumni who have contributed to building a greater sense of community and campus life.

Photos from the event: 

Please join us to congratulate this year’s winners and they are:

WINNER AWARD TITLE
Ron and Kathy Assaf College of Nursing

Uriah Jean- Baptiste

NSU Student of the Year (Overall)
NSU Tampa Campus

Lisbet M. Montero Gonzalez, B.A.

Regional Campus Student of the Year
Dr. Kiran C. Patel College of Osteopathic Medicine)

KPCOM Pediatrics Club

Graduate Organization of the Year
Division of Student Affairs

Delta Phi Epsilon

Undergraduate Organization of the Year
Division of Student Affairs

Undergraduate Student Government Association

Student Government of the Year
  2016–2017 NSU Women’s Swimming Team Athletic Team of the Year
Shepard Broad College of Law

Robert F. Diaz, J.D.

Alumni of the Year
College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Oriana Lopez

Juan Pablo Correa Memorial Scholarship 2018
NSU Libraries

Catherine Ziegler

Staff Person of the Year
Halmos College of Natural Sciences and Oceanography

Melissa Dore, Ed.D.

Administrator of the Year
College of Pharmacy

Genevieve Hale, Pharm.D.

Co-Curricular Advisor of the Year
Brand Institute Corporate Partner of the Year
College of Psychology

Jaime Tartar, Ph.D.

Professor of the Year
Abraham S. Fischler College of Education

Kimberly Durham, Psy.D.

Executive of the Year

 

Student of the Year by Academic Unit
Abraham S. Fischler College of Education

MacKenzie McElduff

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Michelle Thomas-Maison

College of Dental Medicine

Zohaib Munaf M.B.S.

College of Engineering and Computing

Everone Graham

College of Optometry

Melissa Otero, O.D.

College of Pharmacy

Katie A. McCrink, B.S.

College of Psychology

Carolina Barbeito, M.S.

Dr. Kiran C. Patel College of Osteopathic Medicine

Natalie Nicole Negrón, B.S.

Dr. Pallavi Patel College of Health Care Sciences

Michael Jones, M.S.

Farquhar Honors College

Joshua Braverman

Halmos College of Natural Sciences and Oceanography

Matthew Woodstock

H. Wayne Huizenga College of Business and Entrepreneurship

Sadia Khan

Shepard Broad College of Law

Bethany J. M. Pandher

Ron and Kathy Assaf College of Nursing

Uriah Jean- Baptiste

University School

Samuel Blum

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Skip to toolbar